• COME ON ENGLAND
  • Christmas Ball
  • U14 Stallions Sponsor

    Entech
  • U12 Girls Kit Sponsor

    La Bistro
  • U13 Girls Kit Sponsor

    Linley & Simpson
  • U12s Stallions Shirt Sponsor

    dynamic e-learning solutions
  • Kit Sponsor

    DentWizard
  • Kit Sponsor

    Northern Direct
  • U10 Mustangs Sponsor

    Waite & Co
  • U8 Colts Sponsor

    Sue Ryder
  • U8 Chargers Sponsor

    Nando's
  • U8 Broncos Sponsor

    Prospect House
  • Sponsored by U8s

    Yorkshire Air Ambulance
  • U11 Chargers Shirt Sponsor

    Mark Thompson (Leeds) Ltd
  • Sponsor

    Edge Analytics
  • Sponsor

    Simon Green Motor Engineers
  • Sponsor U9 Knights

    Waitrose
  • U12 Mustangs Sponsor

    Intermarketing
  • U13 Stallions Sponsor

    Sirius Group
  • U14 Mustang Sponsors

    Macmillan Cancer Support
  • U15 Twisters Sponsor

    Iain Hall Sealants Ltd
  • U18A Sponsor

    Red Robot Media
  • U14 Stallions Sponsor

    Eddisons
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 3 weeks ago
HstM JFC - New Clubhouse

HstM JFC - New Clubhouse

By Angela Emery

Clubhouse Open Day 16th Jan - see the building coming along

 
Team Selection, 9 hours ago
Sarah Wright selected the team for:
Uzair Akbar
1. Uzair Akbar
,
Max  Bramhill
2. Max Bramhill
,
Joshua Foster
3. Joshua Foster
Team Selection, 9 hours ago
Sarah Wright selected the team for:
Sun 7 Feb, 10:00 League
Tyler  Baldwin
1. Tyler Baldwin
,
Benjamin  Colley
2. Benjamin Colley
,
Edward  Dougill
3. Edward Dougill
Team Selection, 4 days ago
Anthony Long selected the team for:
Rebecca Harris
1. Rebecca Harris
,
Lucy  Hainsworth
2. Lucy Hainsworth
,
Ellie Butterfield
3. Ellie Butterfield
Match Report, 4 days ago
U14 Girls 5 -v-1 Goole Town Tigers

U14 Girls 5 -v-1 Goole Town Tigers

By Anthony Long

A fine team performance in arctic weather.....

Match Report, 5 days ago
Conditions win the day in Keighley draw

Conditions win the day in Keighley draw

By Carl Willock

On a boggy, unmown surface, the Hornets prove unable to stay out in front against Shamrock.

Team Selection, 1 week ago
Sarah Wright selected the team for:
Sun 31 Jan, 10:30 League
Tyler  Baldwin
1. Tyler Baldwin
,
Benjamin  Colley
2. Benjamin Colley
,
Edward  Dougill
3. Edward Dougill
Team Selection, 1 week ago
Sarah Wright selected the team for:
Uzair Akbar
1. Uzair Akbar
,
Max  Bramhill
2. Max Bramhill
,
Munro Gellan
3. Munro Gellan
Team Selection, 1 week ago
Anthony Long selected the team for:
Rebecca Harris
1. Rebecca Harris
,
Lucy  Hainsworth
2. Lucy Hainsworth
,
Ellie Butterfield
3. Ellie Butterfield
Team Selection, 1 week ago
Anthony Long selected the team for:
Rebecca Harris
1. Rebecca Harris
,
Lucy  Hainsworth
2. Lucy Hainsworth
,
Ellie Butterfield
3. Ellie Butterfield
 
 

Fixtures

Sat 6 Feb
a
U12 Girls Unicorns Castleford White Rose
League 10:30
a
U14 Girls Batley Tornados
League 10:30
Sun 7 Feb
h
U9 Girls Skelmanthorpe
League 10:00
a
U10 Mustangs Eldwick Eagles
Tournament 10:00
a
U11 Stallions - Craven League Guiseley
League 10:00
h
U11 Stallions - Garforth League Horsforth St. Margaret's AFC & JFC
Friendly 10:30
h
U9 Hornets Knights
Friendly 11:00
Sun 31 Jan
a
U11 Stallions - Garforth League Wortley Juniors
League 1 – 3
W
a
U9 Hornets Keighley Shamrocks
League 4 – 4
D
a
U10 Mustangs Leeds Maccabi
Tournament 2 – 5
W
a
U11 Stallions - Craven League Salts
League C – C
C
Sat 30 Jan
h
U14 Girls Goole Town Tigers
Cup 5 – 1
W
Sun 24 Jan
h
U10 Mustangs Silsden Dragons
Tournament 2 – 1
W
h
U9 Hornets Baildon Dynamos
League 2 – 2
D
h
U8 Knights Saltaire Lions
League 2 – 1
W
h
U11 Stallions - Garforth League Scholes & Barwick JFC
League C – C
C
a
U11 Stallions - Craven League Bradford Horton Sports
League 1 – 5
W
Sat 23 Jan
h
U12 Girls Unicorns Guiseley Girls
League 2 – 1
W
h
League 6 – 5
W
 
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors